2017 Tournament Results

First Place: 58 Scott Schepens Don Mattingly Les Larsen Bob Karsner
Second Place: 59 Jon Aydt Roy Johnson Keith Ritchie Jacob van der Oort
Third Place: 62 scp Gary Holbert Terry Magel Mark Harrod John Holbert
Fourth Place: 62 scp Gary Sharfe Tom Dobson James Caudle Willie Stivers
.
Individual Net
August 12
Place Flight 1 Flight 2 Flight 3 Flight 4
First Kevin Whitaker Keith Ritchie Marty Young Howard Hazelwood
Second Jon Tandy Stewart Willis Chad Wiard Ricky May
Third Troy Woody Harold Moore Bob Sharfe Steve Redmon
Fourth Brad Reynolds Jim Palmer Elic Jones Wayne Sheffield
Fifth David Hicks Scott Tippett John Hodgkin
.
Derby Day Special (Cancelled)
May 6
1st Scramble
2nd Scramble
1st Pink Ball
2nd Pink Ball
1st Combine
2nd Combine
.
4 Man Team, 3 Net Scores
May 20
Flight 1
1st Chad Borders David Hicks Doug Marshall Jon Tandy
2nd Steve Bolin Harold Moore Ernie Stallard Keith Ritchie
3rd Seth Dawson Brian Hiles David Mahoney Bj Hurst
4th Bob Sharfe Gary Sharfe Bennie Thurman Stewart Willis
5th Herb Sheetinger Bob Tillett Rich Eversman John Hodgkin
All teams results
.
4 Man Team 4 Net Scores
May 29
Flight 1
1st Seth Dawson Brian Hiles Nick Wilkins David Mahoney
2nd David Dean Rob Duff Doug Marshall Jon Wiard
3rd Steve Bolin Harold Moore Ernie Stallard Keith Ritchie
4th Warren Mitchell Ben Boggs Gary Smith Mark Brickner
5th Jim Beirne Larry Dukes Brad Reynolds Jeff Strange
.
Member\Member
June 10-11
Place Flight 1 Flight 2
1st Tom Dobson and Kevin Shipp LeMoyne Pilcher and Rich Estes
2nd Keith Ritchie and Jim Thompson Richard MacDonald and Ricky May
3rd Stewart Willis and Jeff Strange Tommy Hughes and Monty Owens
4th Rex Fowler and Raymond Casey Jim Beirne and Larry Dukes
5th Seth Dawson and Brian Hiles Terry LaFontaine and Jon Aydt
6th
.
Match Play
July 1 through July 9
.
Classic
July 4
Place First Flight Second Flight Third Flight Fourth Flight
1st Gross David Dean Robert Arrowood Keith Ritchie Bob Etherington
1st Net Seth Dawson Kevin Whitaker Raymond Casey Howard Hazelwood
2nd Gross Jon Aydt Brian Hiles Chuck Dempsey Ricky May
2nd Net Bert White Rich Estes Steve Beers Terry LaFontaine
.
match_play
July 1 through July 9
Results
.
Two Man Net
July 22
Place Division 1 Division 2
1st Danny Quire and Bert White Don Mattingly and Howard Hazelwood
2nd Gary and Bob Sharfe Ricky May and Jimmy Todd
3rd BJ Hurst and Seth Dawson Steve Redmon and Bennie Thurman
4th Jon Tandy and Kevin Whitaker Jim Beirne and Larry Dukes
5th Jeff Strange and Bill Burleson Bill Smith and Glenn Murphy
.
Mixed Member/Member
July 29-30
Place Division 1 Division 2
1st Brad and Barbara Reynolds Ernie Stallard and Charlotte Pyles
2nd Jeff and Joanna Strange Ricky and Lee Ann May
3rd Seth and Julie Dawson Howard Hazelwood and Shirley Wilhoite
4th Rex Fowler and Becky Bibro Rob Duff and Becky Myers
5th Scott Marlin and Esther Wilhoyte (tie)
Mark and Allison Harrod (tie)
Rich Estes and Julie Ryan
6th Scott Tippett and Cathy Kays (tie)
Eddie Riddle and Rhoda Shaw
Raymond Casey and Melinda Holbert (tie)
.
Club Championship
August 19-20

Results

.
Awards Scramble (Season Final)
September 23

Results